Which of the following devices transmits data to all ports regardless of final destination? | Forum

Topic location: Forum home » General » General Chat
tujue
tujue Apr 14

Pallotta also mentioned that the stadium will allow a better way to live in the city and trigger economic development in the area. Cutting the level means more money is available for lending http://www.cheapjordan12retroforsale.com/ , which can have a stimulatory effect on the economy.1 billion Euros and was expected to create at least 12,000 new jobs and many opportunities for local companies.

In the report, the lawmakers urged the European Commission, the executive body of the European Union (EU), to put forward rules to settle issues such as compliance with ethical standards and liability for accidents involving driverless cars. China has more than 220 million people over 60 years old, 16.

In ancient times Cheap Jordan 4 , merchants from Central Asia, the Middle East and Western Europe braved the Gobi Desert and nomadic bandits to arrive at Chang'an Cheap Jordan 6 , the historical name of Xi'an, then the world's largest metropolis. In the scarce case you are not satisfied in your to begin with 30 days Cheap Jordan 1 , they assure that they will refund your 1st month’s membership fees and disembroil you from their program. Here are three approaches intense diet and the problems that can cause.1 Company Overview
1. You possibly can swap your cabinets, fixtures Cheap Jordan 12 , vanity, and faucet to give your bathroom a brand new appear.

The report, presented by Mady Delvaux, a Luxembourgish member of the Parliament, looked at robotics-related issues such as liability, safety and changes in the labour market.

As an attempt to realize this vision Cheap Jordan 13 , China put forward the Belt and Road Initiative, which aims to build trade and infrastructure networks connecting Asia with Europe and Africa via land and maritime routes. Question: 1

After a technician installs a video card Cheap Jordan 11 , which of the following should the technician configure NEXT?

A. Resolution
B. Colors
C. Dots per inch
D. Refresh rate

Answer: A

Question: 2

A technician would like to connect to a computer using remote desktop. Which of the following ports does remote desktop use by default?

A. 22
B. 443
C. 3389
D. 8080

Answer: C

Question: 3

Which of the following should a technician do NEXT after reporting an incident?

A. Delete the content
B. Confiscate the PC
C. Go back to work
D. Document the incident

Answer: D

Question: 4

Which of the following MUST be configured when trying to start a machine with a DVD?

A. TPM
B. Virtualization support
C. BIOS security
D. Boot order

Answer: D

Question: 5

After setting up a new computer, a user states that the mouse and keyboard will not work. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason?

A. The network cable is disconnected
B. The PS2 connectors are switched
C. The USB connectors are switched
D. The hard drive is unplugged

Answer: B

Question: 6

Which of the following interfaces are used to simultaneously transfer video and audio at high rates?

A. HDMI
B. DVI-D
C. S-Video
D. DVI-I

Answer: A

Question: 7

Which of the following expansion cards would MOST likely have the requirements of utilizing a direct auxiliary 6-pin power plug to operate properly?

A. PCI Express RAID card
B. PCI Express video card
C. PCI Express FireWire card
D. PCI Express LAN card

Answer: B

Question: 8

To configure two drives for MAXIMUM performance Cheap Jordan Retro Shoes , which of the following RAID types should be used?

A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10

Answer: A

Question: 9

Which of the following panel types would allow for the THINNEST possible display monitor?

A. LED
B. CRT
C. DLP
D. Plasma

Answer: A

Question: 10

A technician is tasked with selecting components to build a computer that will be used for computer-aided drafting and computer aided modeling. Which of the following components are the BEST choices? (Select TWO).

A. Triple channel memory
B. MIDI sound card
C. Socket 1156 motherboard
D. Onboard graphics
E. Socket 1366 CPU

Answer: A, E

Question: 11

Which of the following devices transmits data to all ports regardless of final destination?

A. Firewall
B. Router
C. Switch
D. Hub

Answer: D

Question: 12

Which of the following uses a single connector to deliver both video and audio?

A. DVI
B. Serial
C. VGA
D. HDMI

Answer: D

Question: 13

Which of the following expansion slots uses a serial connection?

A. PCI
B. PCI-X
C. PCIe
D. AGP

Answer: C

Question: 14

Which of the following would allow for multiple computers to share a display and input devices?

A. AGP video adapter
B. KVM switch
C. Portable TDR
D. PCI video adapter

Answer: B

Question: 15


SIMULATION
Cheap Jerseys   Cheap Jerseys   Cheap Jerseys From China   Cheap Jerseys Wholesale   Cheap Jerseys China   Cheap NBA Jerseys From China   Cheap Air Vapormax Pink   Cheap Nike Vapormax Mens   Cheap Nike Air Max 90 Womens   Cheap Nike Air Max 90 Black